2022 Candidates

Liberal Democrat candidates for Bromley council are standing across the borough.

Click on the candidates to find out more information.

Beckenham Town & Copers Cope

Will Connolly Chloe-Jane Ross Dave Marshall


Click for more information


Click for more information
key_jampaign_dave.jpg
Click for more information

 

 

Bromley Town

Julie Ireland Graeme Casey

Sam Webber


Click for more information 
key_campaign_graeme.jpeg
Click for more information


Click for more information

 

Biggin Hill

Geoff Gostt   Malcolm Westbrook

Click here for more information


 
Click here for more information

Bromley Common and Holwood

Alan Carter Carol Denyer Andrew Viner

Click here for more information

Click here for more information

Click here for more information

 

 

Chelsfield

Gerda Loosemore-Reppen    Laura Thurimella


Click here for more information

 
Click here for more information

 

Crystal Palace and Anerley

Stuart Benefield   Philippa Bridge

Click here for more information
 
Click here for more information 

 

Farnborough & Crofton

Kate Anderson John Mangold
Allan Tweddle


  Allan_headshot.jpg
Click here for more information

 

Orpington

Rick (Nironkush) Das  
David Morrison

Click here for more information
 
Click here for more information

 

 

Petts Wood and Knoll

Ian Catchpole Oliver Loosemore Andrew Stotesbury

Click here for more information

Click here for more information

Click here for more information

Shortlands and Park Langley

Andy Coleman Stephen Wells Suraj Gandecha
 
Click here for more information
 

 

https://www.bromleylibdems.org.uk/stephen_wells_2022_candidate

 

Candidates are nominated in all wards in Bromley borough. Our other candidates are:

Bickley and Sundridge

Clive Broadhurst
Robert Cliff
Martin Cooper

Chislehurst Mark Gill
Alex Davan Wetton
Clock House Claudio Gambarotta
Nicolas Weaks
Jonathan Webber
Darwin John Loosemore
   
Hayes and Coney Hall Owen Tudor Griffiths
Andrew De Whalley
Liz Kemp
Kelsey and Eden Park Stafford Fitch-Bunce
John Gorski
Gillian Hollamby
Mottingham Colin England
John Houghton
Penge and Cator Jonathan Burns
Michael Jones
Lindsay Maxwell
Plaistow Alison Davis
Peter Furniss
St Mary Cray Ian Magrath
Peter Mansell
Victoria Webber
St Paul's Cray Dominic Alessio
Richard Jones
Steve Sollitt
West Wickham Christopher Bentley
Rachael Clarke
Michelle Pike

 

Sign in with Facebook, Twitter or Email.